Australia has a thriving economy and strong growth prospects for the future. Foreign nationals maybe able to apply for a business visa to invest in, set up, or buy an existing business within Australia. Pathway to Aus can help you through all the paperwork and take the stress and hassle out of the application process.

Our expert Registered Migration Agents will first seek to evaluate which specific business visa you should apply for. We will then provide our clients with a professional and accurate migration pathway to best suit their situation. Finally, we will assist with the collection and correlation of required supporting documents and lodgment of the visa application.

There are numerous business visas available for Australia, so be sure to contact Pathway to Aus to ensure you apply for the visa that is right for you.

Common Subclasses of Investment visa:

  • Business Innovation and Investment (Provisional) visa (subclass 188)

  • Business Talent (Permanent) visa (subclass 132)

*The above list is a few of the most common business visas to Australia and is not a full list of all available visas.

Common Business Visa Eligibility Requirements:

  • Be aged between 18 – 50 years of age (unless you are exempt)
  • Possess a high level English Ability
  • Have successfully invested or established a business previously
  • Demonstrate a sincere commitment to establishing or continuing the business in Australia
  • Be of good character and health

*The above list is a limited overview of the common requirements for the visa an by no means constitutes all of the eligibility requirements.

Visa Application Costs:

Vary depending upon which visa you intend to apply for

Excluded Costs:

  • Medical exams
  • English Exams
  • Police certificates
  • Postage

 

Pathway to Permanent Residency:

If throughout the duration of the visa you have demonstrated a genuine willingness to establish and run your business you may be eligible to apply for a permanent business visa. Talk to Pathway to Aus today to see if you are eligible for permanent residency.

Get in Touch


YesNo